ID: G-JXHEMKX3TF

Padel United UK ‘Summer Of Padel’ Series – The Leagues

The latest standings in the Padel United UK 'Summer Of Padel' Series. Women's, Men's & Mixed. Where do you stand? Are you in the prizewinning positions?
summer of padel

Jun 1, 2022

ROUND 3 Complete

The latest standings in the Padel United UK ‘Summer Of Padel’ Series.

Women’s, Men’s & Mixed.

Where do you stand? Are you in the prizewinning positions?

Women's Rankings

Ranking

Movement

Name

Club

Points

1

-

 Pennie Hackett

PU Maldon

2400

2

-

Angela Burgess

PU Maldon

2200

3

-

Sue Beaney

PU Maldon

2000

4

-

Jenny Oakley

PU Maldon

1600

5

-

Gail Walsh

PU Maldon

1400

5

-

Ghislaine Davis

PU Maldon

1400

5

-

Denise Hopps

PU Maldon

1400

8

-

Tricia Parker

PU Maldon

1000

8

-

Elaine Wright

PU Maldon

1000

8

-

Anandi Luscher

PU Maldon

1000

8

-

Tracy Haigh

PU Maldon

1000

8

-

Catherine Fleutey

PU Maldon

1000

8

-

Sharon Lee

PU Maldon

1000

8

-

Elaine Johnson

PU Maldon

1000

15

-

Amanda Smith

PU Maldon

850

15

-

Lesley Dyer

PU Maldon

850

17

-

Tracy Haigh

PU Maldon

800

17

-

Linda Ruffle

PU Maldon

800

17

-

Lily Gibbs

PU Maldon

800

20

-

Wendy Brampton

PU Maldon

600

20

-

Catherine Larrard

PU Maldon

600

20

-

Fay Collin

PU Maldon

600

20

-

Carol Annetts

PU Maldon

600

20

-

Caroline Emery

PU Maldon

600

25

Julia Hall

Sandra Bickers

PU Maldon

450

27

Fiona Foskett

Hazel Webster

Gemma Pheonix (Prested PC)

PU Maldon

400

31

Amanda Adcock

Ami Wiskin

PU Maldon

200

Men's Rankings

Ranking

Movement

Name

Club

Points

1

-

Daniel Troy

PU Maldon

3000

2

-

Kai Woodgate

PU Maldon

2400

2

-


Harry Jiggins

PU Maldon

2400

4

-

Tom Newman

PU Maldon

2000

5

-

Craig Giles

Southend PC

1200

5

-

Dave McCarthy

PU Maldon

Prested Hall PC

1200

7

-

Ben Welsford

PU Maldon

1050

8

-

Alex Stockley

PU Maldon

1000

8

-

Abel Qunitana

David lloyd Bushey

1000

8

-

James Parry

PU Maldon

1000

8

-

Seen Hudson

PU Maldon

1000

8

-

Lucas Burgess

PU Maldon

1000

8

-

Neil Davis

PU Maldon

1000

14

-

Ollie Broome

PU Maldon

800

14

-

Jose Duareo

PU Maldon

800

14

-

Tristan Davis

PU Maldon

800

14

-

Jamie Gibbs

PU Maldon

800

18

Dave Capper 

PU Maldon

650

19

-

Charles Allnat

Southend PC

600

19

-

Peter Jiggins

PU Maldon

600


19

-

Chris Rackham

PU Maldon

600


19

-

Rich Norman

PU Maldon

600


19

-

Ross Templeman

PU Maldon

600

19

-

Ben Naughton

PU Maldon

600

19

-

Alvaro Perez

Stratford PC

600

26

-

Josh Smith

PU Maldon

400

26

-

Reuben Nicholls

PU Maldon

400

26

-

Michael Rodway

PU Maldon

400

26

-

Wes Wrey

PU Maldon

400

26

Damain Adcock

PU Maldon

400

26

-

Chris Lane

Prested PC

400

32

-

Javier Gill

Brentwood HTC

250

33

Pablo

Stratford PC

200

33

Mark Buckley

Matt Fluety 

Sean Beaney

Jimmy Lee

John Akers

Kevin Champion

Marc Glass

David Robson

Elliot Wright

Richard Heath

Felix Reeve

Martin Reeve

Chris Moslin

PU Maldon

200

Mixed

Ranking

Movement

Name

Club

Points

1

-

Harry Jiggins

PU Maldon

2400

1

-

Lucas Burgess

PU Maldon

2400

3

-

Wendy Brampton 

PU Maldon

1600

3

-

Kai Woodgate

PU Maldon

1600

3

-

Crystal Fernandez

Brentwood HTC

1600

6

-

Ben Welsford 

PU Maldon

1400

7

-

Peter Jiggins

PU Maldon

1200

7

-

Sue Beaney

Stratford PC

1200

9

-

Louise Baker

Stratford PC

1000

9

-

Paul Ramsden

PU Maldon

1000

9

-

Ali Ramsden

PU Maldon

1000

9

-

Tristan Davis

PU Maldon

1000

9

-

Lily Gibbs

David Lloyd Bushey

1000

9

-

Sam Burridge

PU Maldon

1000

15

-

Jane Grace

PU Maldon

800

15

-

Diego Sterpetti

PU Maldon

800

15

-

Elena Cowburn

PU Maldon

800

15

-

Elaine Johnson

PU Maldon

800

15

-

Ruth Bell

PU Maldon

800

15

-

Daniel Troy

PU Maldon

800

21

-

Sean Beaney

PU Maldon

650

21

-

Sarah Watson

PU Maldon

650

23

-

Pennie Hackett

PU Maldon

600

23

-

Caroline Emery

PU Maldon

600

23

-

David Capper

PU Maldon

600

26

-

Jim Watson

PU Maldon

400

26

-

Elaine Wright

Chris Lindsey

Maria Balatsouka

PU Maldon

400

26

-

Sam Kinnane

David Robson

Sian Robson 

Fay Collin

PU Maldon

400

26

-

Catherine Fluety

Matthew Fluety

Neil Davis

Debbie Welsford

PU Maldon

400

38

-

Jane Mason

Richard Mason

John Akers

Sam Wiley

Sean Beaney

PU Maldon

250

43

--

Rich Heath

Tricia Parker

Jamie Gibbs

Carol Annetts

Fay Collin

Michael Welsford

Neil Davis

David Hopps

Denise Hopps

PU Maldon

200

Related Posts

Subscribe

padel survey